Union Elections 2016

POLLING HAS NOW CLOSED!

Voting has now closed & the results are in. See below who will be on our Executive Body, NUS Delegates, Research Students' Association members!

Post:        
Accommodation Officer        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
         
Candidate Stage 1      
George Loftus 31 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 3      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
Disabled Students and Carers' Officer        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Henry Woodland 13 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 2      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
Mature Students Officer        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Myles Sven Hallin 15      
Jethro Jenkins & Jade Garcia 49 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 2      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
NUS Delegate        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 2  
         
Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2    
Sophie Hunter 12      
Tawsin Ahmed 30 52 ELECTED  
Chaimaa Elazrak 74 ELECTED    
Peter Kwasiborski 18      
Re-Open Nominations (RON)        
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
Postgraduate Taught Officer        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Zain Abdulla and Matthew Gaskin 61 ELECTED    
Donya Nasser 13      
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 1      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
Research Students Association Communications Officer        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Clare Williams 56 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 6      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
Research Students Association Events & Activities Officer        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Robyn Waite 54 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 6      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
RSA Faculty Rep - Arts & Humanities        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Jordan Rudder Jenkins 22 ELECTED    
Till Jakob Trojer 24 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 6      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
RSA Faculty Rep - Languages & Cultures        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Daniel Luther 52 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 7      
Non-Transferable Differences        

 

Post:        
RSA Faculty Rep - Law and Social Sciences        
Total Valid Vote   Places: 1  
         
Candidate Stage 1      
Nithya Natarajan 59 ELECTED    
Re-Open Nominations (RON) 7      
Non-Transferable Differences        

No elections are currently running

 

So far students have cast a total of 1637 votes in this election!

This webpage was last updated on: 19 Oct 2016 10:34